Home / Latest News / 60th Idea Film Fare Awards South winners List

60th Idea Film Fare Awards South winners List

Telugu

Best Actor (Male) Telugu – Pawan Kalyan (Gabbar Singh)
Best Actress (Female) Telugu – Samantha (Eega)
Best Director (Telugu) – SS Rajamoulli (Eega)
Best film (Telugu): Eega
Best Choreographer – Jani (Racha)
Best Music (Telugu): Devi Sri Prasad for Gabbar Singh
Best Best Lyrics (Telugu) Anantha Shreeram for Yedhi yedh from Yeto Vellipoindhi Manasu
Best Cinematographer – Chota K Naidu
Best VFX – EEGA
Best Playback Singer Male (Telugu) – Vaddepalli Srinivas for Pilla (Pawan Kalyans Gabbar Singh
60th Filmfare Lifetime award to – Bapu garu
Best Playback Singer (Female) (Telugu) – Suchitra for Sarocharu and Businessman
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) Telugu – Amala Akkineni (Life Is Beautiful))
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) Telugu – Sudeep (Eega)

Tamil

Best Actor (Male) Tamil – Dhanush (3)
Best Actress (Female) Tamil – Samantha (Neethane En Ponvasanthan)
Best Director (Tamil) – Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku Enn 18/9)
Best Film (Tamil) – Vazhakku Enn 18/9
Best Music (Tamil) – D Imman (Kumki)
Best Playback Singer (Female) (Tamil) NSK Ramya for Satru munbu
Best Playback Singer (Male) (Tamil) – Dhanush for Why this Kolavari Di.
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Female (Tamil) – Saranya Ponvannan (Ne’er Paraval)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Tamil) – Thambi Tamaiah (Kumki)
Best Lyrics (Tamil) – Yugabarathy for Solithaley (Kumki)

Malayalam

Best Actor (Male) Malayalam – Fahad Fazil (22 Female Kottayam)
Best Actress (Female) Malayalam – Reema Kalingal (22 Female Kotyam)
Best Director (Malayalam) – Lal Jose (Ayalum Njanum Thammil)
Best Film (Malayalam) – Ayalum Njanum Thammil
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Female (Malayalam) – Gautami Nair (Diamond Necklace
Best Lyrics (Malayalam) – Rafeeq Ahmed for Maranamethunna Nerathu (Spirit)
Best Music (Malayalam) – Vidyasagar (Diamond Necklace)at VFX – Eega
Best Playback Singer Female (Malayalam) – Shweta Mohan for Shyama Hare (Arike)
Best Playback Singer Male (Malayalam) – Vijay Yesudas for Mazha Kondu Mathram (Spirit)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) Malayalam – Biju Menon (Ordinary)

Kannada

Best Actor (Male) Kannada – Darshan (Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna)
Best Actress (Female) Kannada – Priyamani (Charulata)
Best Director (Kannada) – Vijayaprasad (Sidlingu)
Best Film (Kannada) – Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna
Best Lyrics (Kannada) – Yogaraj Bhat for Bombe Adsonu (Drama)
Best Music (Kannada) – V Harikrishna (Drama)
Best Playback Singer Female (Kannada) – Indu Nagraj for Pyarge Aagbuttaiyhe (Govindayanamaha)
Best Playback Singer (Male) (Kannada) – Avinash Chebri for Elle llo oduva manase
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Female (Kannada) – Suman Ranganath (Sidlingu)

Other Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award – Vani Jairam
Best Debut (Female): LakshmiMenon (Sunderpandian)
Best Debut (Male): Dulquer Salman (Second Show) and Udhayanidhi Stalin (Oru Kal Oru Kannadi)

Related terms: Idea Filmfare Awards, Idea Filmfare Awards 2014 South, Filmfare Awards Winners, 58TH Filmfare Awards Winners, 58TH Idea Filmfare Award 2013, Filmfare Awards 2014 Winners, Watch Idea Filmfare Awards 2014, 59th Idea Filmfare Awards 2014

Check Also

damon-lindelof-quotes

Personal development special – Lessons we have to learn in our 20s

facebooktwittergoogleplus 1.Time is most important thing given ti anyone.We always tend to postpone things and …

Share This

Sharing is Sexy

Share it like a BOSS