Home / Latest News / SIIMA nominations list

SIIMA nominations list

Best Film

Manam (Akkineni Nagarjuna / Annapurna Studios)

Legend (14 Reels Entertainment)

Govindudu Andharivadele (Bandla Ganesh / Parameswara Art Productions)

Chandama Kathalu (Chanakya Booneti)

Race Gurram ( Nallamalupu Srinivas / Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Productions)

Best Actor

Mahesh Babu ( 1 Nenokkadine)

Venkatesh (Drushyam)

Naga Chaitanya (Manam)

Balakrishna (Legend)

Allu Arjun (Race Gurram)

Best Director

Best Cinematographer

Rathnavelu (1 Nenokkadine)

Karthik Gattamaneni (Karthikeya)

PS Vinod (Manam)

Manoj Paramahamsa (Race Gurram)

Madhie (Run Raja Run)

Best Dance Choreographer

Prem Rakhshit (You’r my love / 1 Nenokkadine )

Johny ( Freedom / Yevadu)

Chinni Prakash (Baavagari Chupe / Govindudu Andarivadele )

Johnny ( Cinema choopista Mava / Race Gurram)

Raju Sundaram (Rakhasi Rakhasi / Rabhasa)

Best Fight Choreographer

Ram-Laxman and Kanal Kannan (Legend)

Ram-Laxman (Race Gurram)

Selvam (Yevadu)

Ram-Laxman (Power)

Peter Hein (1 Nenokkadine)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Srikanth (Govindudu Andarivadele)

Srinivas Avasarala (Oohalu Gusagualade)

Ajay (Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya)

Prakash Raj (Govindudu Andarivadele)

Sreenivas Reddy (Geethanjali)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Shriya Saran (Manam)

Nadhiya ( Drishyam)

Sujatha Kumar (Legend)

Jayasudha ( Yevadu)

Lakshmi Manchu (Chandamama Kathalu)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Jagapathi Babu (Legend)

Sai Kumar (Yevadu)

Ravi Kishan (Race Gurram)

Rao Ramesh (Mukunda)

Chakravakam Madhu (Autonagar Surya)

Best Lyricist

Chandra Bose ( Kani Penchina / Manam)

Siri Vennela (Nanda lala / Mukunda)

Rama Jogayya (Nee Kanti Choopullo / Legend)

Anantha Sriram (Em Sandeham Ledhu / Oohalu Gusasalade)

Vanamali (Sari Povu Koti / Karthikeya)

Best Music Director

Anoop Rubens (Manam)

S.S.Thaman (Race Gurram)

Ghibran (Run Raja Run)

DSP (Nenokkadine)

Mickey J Meyer (Mukunda)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Neha Bhasin (Aww Thujo Mogh Korta / 1 Nenokkadine)

Shreya Ghoshal (Chinni Chinni Aasalu / Manam)

Chitra (Gopikamma / Mukunda)

Chinmayi (Vaddantune / Run Raja Run)

Shreya Ghoshal (Nee Jathaga Nenundali / Yevadu)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Arijit Singh (Kanulanu Taake / Manam)

Master Barath (Kani Penchina Maa Ammake / Manam)

DSP (Who are you / 1 Nenokkadine)

Gold Devraj (Bujjima / Run Raja Run)

Varikuppula Yadagiri (Cinema Chupista Maava / Race Gurram)

Best Comedian

Brahmanandam (Race Gurram)

Ali (Oka Laila Kosam)

Pruthvi (Loukyam)

Sapthagiri (Kotha Janta)

Vennela Kishore (Pandavulu Pandavulu Thummeda)

Best Debutant Female

Kriti Sanon (1 Nenokkadine)

Misthi Chakraborty (Chinnadana Neekosam)

Adah Sharma (Heart Attack)

Pooja Hegde (Ok Laila Kosam)

Raashi Khanna (Oohalu Gusa Gusalade)

Best Debutant Male

Bellamkonda Sai Sreenivas (Alludu Sreenu)

Sampoornesh Babu (Hrudaya Kaaleyam)

Varun Tej (Mukunda)

Sai Dharam Tej (Pilla Nuvuleni Jeevitham)

Tejus Kancherla (Ulavacharu Biryani)

Best Debutant Director

Sujith (Run Raja Run )

Sripriya (Drushyam)

Chandu Mondeti (Kathikeya )

Bobby (Power)

Srinivas (Oohalu Gusagusalu)

Best Debutant Producer

Sunitha (Bangaru Kodipetta)

Sampath Nandi (Gaalipatam)

MVV Satyanarayana (Geethanjali)

Venkat Srinivas (Karthikeya)

Giridhar Mamidipally (Lakshmi Raave Maa Intiki)

Best Actress

Nayantara (Anamika)

Shruti Hassan (Race Gurram)

Rakul Preet (Loukyam)

Kajal Agarwal (Govindudu Andarivadele)

Samantha (Manam)

Best Director

Srivas (Loukyam)

Surender Reddy (Race Gurram)

Boyapati Srinu (Legend)

Vikram Kumar (Manam)

Srikanth Addala (Mukunda)

Related terms: SIIMA Awards 2014, SIIMA Awards 2014Tollywood Hero, Watch SIIMA 2014, SIIMA 2015, SIIMA Voting 2014

Check Also

damon-lindelof-quotes

Personal development special – Lessons we have to learn in our 20s

facebooktwittergoogleplus 1.Time is most important thing given ti anyone.We always tend to postpone things and …

Share This

Sharing is Sexy

Share it like a BOSS